SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov 6.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€60k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 22:23 | 3.153 |
Away record | 15 | - | 4 | 11 | 0.27 | 12:39 | 5.402 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0.80 | 34:62 | 4.278 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | Thu May 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | SILON Taborsko | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.892 | 2:1 | ||
Final round second leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | SILON Taborsko | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 1:1 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.286 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pardubice (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.853 | 3:2 | |
3 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zlin (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.428 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Jablonec (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.101 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Karvina (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.056 | 1:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.324 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.681 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.058 | 5:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.723 | 2:5 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.756 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.458 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jablonec (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.736 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.432 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.698 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Zlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.267 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.249 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | 16.537 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.238 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.827 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.937 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 16.620 | 2:1 | |
17 | Wed Dec 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 783 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.231 | 5:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.712 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.457 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.443 | 5:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.398 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.021 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Zlin (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.412 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.862 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.681 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.131 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.398 | 3:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.107 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.154 | 2:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Teplice | 30 | -9 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Jablonec | 30 | -10 | 30 | |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | -13 | 28 | |
14 | Karvina | 30 | -22 | 25 | |
15 | Zlin | 30 | -25 | 25 | |
16 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -28 | 24 |